Train timings at bangalore station….

Posts tagged “Bangalore-Salem passenger train timings

Bangalore-Salem passenger train starts

The Bangalore Salem passenger train has been started much to the relief of commuters in the route. The timings of the passenger train are also beneficial as it leaves Bangalore at 7.15 a.m. and reach Salem at 12.50 p.m. Further the Bangalore Salem passenger train leaves Salem at 1 p.m. and reach Nagore at 10 p.m. The return time schedule of the Bangalore Salem passenger train starts from Nagore at 4 a.m., reaching Salem at 1.25 p.m. and Bangalore by 7 p.m.

Bangalore-Salem passenger train timings

 

Code

Station Name

Station

Arrives

Departs

Halt

1

SBC»

Bangalore City Junction»

  

 

07:15

 

2

BNC

Bangalore Cantt.

  

07:25

07:27

3

BNCE

Bangalore East

  

07:33

07:34

4

BYPL

Baiyyappanahalli

  

07:41

07:42

5

BLRR

Belandur Road

  

07:50

07:51

6

CRLM

Karmelaram

  

07:54

07:55

7

HLE

Heelalige

  

08:04

08:05

8

AEK

Anekal Road

  

08:16

08:17

9

HSRA

Hosur

  

08:32

08:34

10

KMLM

Kelamangalam

  

08:47

08:48

11

RYC

Rayakkottai

  

09:17

09:18

12

MZU

Marandahalli

  

09:39

09:40

13

PCV

Palakkodu

  

09:54

09:55

14

DPJ

Dharmapuri

  

10:16

10:19

15

SZV

Sivadi

  

10:31

10:32

16

MPC

Muttampatti

  

10:44

10:45

17

TPP

Toppur

  

11:01

11:02

18

KVLR

Karuvalli

  

11:17

11:18

19

SMDT

Semmandappatti

  

11:24

11:25

20

OML

Omalur

  

12:04

12:05

21

SA•

Salem Junction•

  

12:50

12:55

22

SAMT

Salem Market

  

13:02

13:03

23

SXT

Salem Town

  

13:07

13:08

24

APN

Ayodhyapattanam

  

13:15

13:16

25

MPLI

Minnampalli

  

13:25

13:26

26

VGE

Valappadi G Halt

  

13:40

13:41

27

ETP

Ettapur Road

  

13:51

13:52

28

PDKM

Pedanayakanpalayam

  

13:57

13:58

29

ATU

Attur

  

14:12

14:13

30

TVS

Talaivasal

  

14:28

14:29

31

MLYR

Melnariyapanur

  

14:35

14:36

32

CHSM

Chinna Salem

  

14:49

14:50

33

SRVT

Siruvattur

  

14:57

14:58

34

PRV

Pukkirivari

  

15:04

15:05

35

KKTI

Kuttakudi

  

15:21

15:22

36

MKSP

Mukhasa Parur

  

15:34

15:35

37

VRI

Vriddhachalam Junction

16:10

16:20

38

UMG

Uttangal Mangalam

  

16:28

16:29

39

NVL

Neyveli

  

16:38

16:39

40

VLU

Vadalur

  

16:47

16:48

41

KJPD

Kurinjipadi

  

16:54

16:55

42

CUPJ

Cuddalore Port Junction

17:15

17:25

43

PO

Parangipettai

  

18:11

18:12

44

CDM

Chidambaram

  

18:28

18:30

45

VMP

Vallampadugai

  

18:36

18:37

46

CLN

Kollidam

  

18:42

18:43

47

SY

Sirkazhi

  

18:52

18:53

48

VDL

Vaithiswaran Koil

  

19:00

19:01

49

ANP

Anandatandavapuram

  

19:11

19:12

50

NID

Nidur

  

19:26

19:27

51

MV

Mayiladuturai Junction

  

19:30

19:35

52

PEM

Peralam Junction

  

19:49

19:50

53

NNM

Nannilam

  

19:59

20:00

54

TVR

Thiruvarur Junction

20:20

20:30

55

NGT

Nagappattinam

  

21:24

21:25

56

NCR

Nagore

  

22:40

 

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 25 other followers