Train timings at bangalore station….

Train timings from Bangalore to Mysore

Train timings from Bangalore to Mysore

Trains to Mysore

From Train No. Name Departure Frequency Arrival at Mysore
Tanjavur / Bangalore 6231 Myladu Thurai – Mys Exp 19.15/ 06.30 Daily 19.30
Bangalore 236 Blore – Mys Pass 23.55 Daily 04.00
Bangalore 238 Blore – Mys Pass 18.50 Except Sun 22.30
Bangalore MB1 Blore – Mys Spl 15.15? Except Sun 17.55
Ajmer/Bangalore 6209 Mys-Ajmer-Mys - - 07.10
Bangalore 234 Blore – Mys Pass 16.30 Daily 20.20
Bangalore 232 Blore – Mys Pass 10.00 Except Sun 13.50
Tirupathi/Bangalore 214 Tirupati – Mys Pass 08.10 Daily 11.20
Bangalore 230 Blore – Mys Pass 05.25 Daily 08.55
Jaipur/Bangalore 2976 Jaipur Exp /13.15 Wed/Fri 16.10
Chennai / Bangalore 6222 Kaveri Exp 05.30 Daily 08.25
Bangalore 6216 Chamundi Exp 18.15 Daily 21.15
Bangalore (Yashwantpura) 6517 Bangalore-Mangl 20.55 Daily 23.30
Mangalore 6518 Mangalore-Bangl 19.45 Daily 03.50
Bangalore 2614 Tippu Exp 14.15 Daily 16.45
Nizamuddin / Miraj 6218 Swarnajayanti Exp 5.50/16.05 Monday 11.45
Tuticorin/Madurai/Blore 6731 Tuticorin – Mysore Exp 15.40/19.25/7.00 Daily 10.00
Mumbai Via Hubli 1035 Sharavathi Exp 22.45/14.25 Tue 22.30
Chennai / Bangalore 2007 Shatabdi Exp 06.00 / 11.00 Except Tue 13.00
Jaipur / Bangalore 2976 Jaipur Exp / 13.05 Except Tue 16.15
Nanjangud MN1 Mysore-Nanjangud 10.00 Daily 10.45
Nanjangud MN1 Mysore-Nanjangud 17.55 Daily 18.40
Chamarajanagar MC1 Mysore-Chamarajanagar 07.55 Daily 09.35
Chamarajanagar MC1 Mysore-Chamarajanagar 15.30 Daily 17.10
Chamarajanagar MC1 Mysore-Chamarajanagar 21.00 Daily 22.40

Train timings from Mysore to Bangalore

Trains from Mysore

To Train No. Name Departure Frequency Arrival at Destination
Bangalore 231 Mys-Blore Pass 05.55 Except Sun 09.10
Bangalore 6215 Chamundi Exp 06.45 Daily 09.40
Bangalore 229 Mys-Blore Pass 08.20 Daily 11.50
Bangalore 2975 Jaipur Exp 10.15 Thu/Sat 12.50
Bangalore 2613 Tippu Exp 11.00 Daily 13.30
Bangalore MB1 Mys-Blore Spl 11.45 Daily 14.45
Bangalore / Chennai 2008 Shatabdi Exp 14.20 Except Tue 16.15/
Bangalore 237 Mys-Blore Pass 14.35 Except Sun 18.00
Bangalore/Tanjavur 6232 Mys-Mayiladu Thurai Exp 15.45 Daily 18.45 / 06.15
Banglore/Miraj/Nizamuddin 6217 Swarnajayanti Exp 16.20 Friday 19.25/10.05/21.20
Bangalore/Tirupathi 213 Tirupathi Fast Pass 17.00 Daily 08.15 / 05.05
Blore/Madurai/Tuticorin 6732 Mys-Tuticorin Exp 18.00 Daily 21.00/08.00/12.10
Bangalore/Ajmer 6210 Mys-Ajmer-Mys 18.15 Tue & Thurs 9.25/
Bangalore 233 Mys-Blore Pass 18.30 Daily 22.10
Bangalore / Chennai 6221 Kaveri Exp 20.00 Daily 12.10
Bangalore 6517 Mangl-Bangl 00.10 Daily 08.05
Mangalore 6518 Mys-Mangl 00.10 Daily 08.05
Mumbai Via Hubli 1036 Sharavathi Exp 06.20 Thursday 07.20
Bangalore/Jaipur 2975 Jaipur Exp 10.15 Thu & Sat 12.50
Hassan / Arsikere 262 Mys-Arsikere pass 07.30 Daily 10.18 / 11.35
Hassan/Arsikere/Shimoga 268 Mys-Shimoga Pass 10.15 Daily 12.08/13.15/16.25
Dharwad Via Hubli 7301 Mys-Dharwad 20.00 Daily 1
Hassan / Arsikere 266 Mys-Arsikere pass 18.20 Daily 21.13 / 22.30
Nanjangud MN1 Mysore-Nanjangud 09.00 Daily 09.45
Nanjangud MN1 Mysore-Nanjangud 16.15 Daily 17.00
Chamarajanagar MC1 Mysore-Chamarajanagar 06.00 Daily 07.40
Chamarajanagar MC1 Mysore-Chamarajanagar 11.30 Daily 01.10
Chamarajanagar MC1 Mysore-Chamarajanagar 18.55 Daily 20.35

 

Buses from Mysore

To Timings
B.R Hills 6.45, 9.00, 15.15
Bandipur 7.00, 8.00, 10.15, 12.45, 14.00
Bangalore Every 5 Minutes
Belur Every 30 Minutes from 6 a.m. till 9 p.m.
Bhagamandala 8.00. 12.00, 12.15, 13.00, 16.50
Calicut 00.30, 5.30, 12.30, 13.00, 18.15, 19.15, 20.35, 21.15, 22.45
Cannanore(Kannur) 06.45, 10.00, 11.30, 11.50, 14.00, 14.45
Chennai 17.00, 19.00, 20.00
Coimbatore Every Hour 6 A.M. Till 22.45 P.M.
Ernakulam 18.15, 19.15, 20.30, 21.15, 22.45,
Erode 5.00, 6.30, 19.00, 23.30,
Hyderabad 16.30
Kottayam 20.30
Madurai 21.00, 22.45
Mercara Every 15 Minutes from 04.00 to 23.00
M.M.Hills 7.45, 13.00
Mangalore Every 30 Minutes from  6 A.M. Till 13.45 , 17.00, 21.00, 21.30, 22.15, 22.00
Nagarahole 9.15, 12.30
Ooty Every Hour from 7.00 A.M. 15.00 P.M.
Thallaserry 4.30,  6.45, 9.00, 12.00
Tirupathi 8.00, 10.30, 11.00, 19.30
Tirupur 9.30, 21.00


About these ads

27 responses

  1. jyh

    January 23, 2012 at 2:15 pm

  2. harshitha

    thanq so much

    May 1, 2012 at 2:50 pm

  3. site served my purpose. thank you for your service

    May 29, 2012 at 4:55 am

  4. Keshava.M

    Thank u very much for the information. i think some train timings has been changed (for eg: Bangalore to Mysore Passenger train departure time is 9.30 AM). These things needs to be updated.

    May 30, 2012 at 2:49 pm

  5. vinay

    thanks mamu…

    June 19, 2012 at 2:39 am

  6. dinesh

    little improvement

    July 15, 2012 at 10:21 pm

  7. Ahmed

    thank u

    September 12, 2012 at 1:14 pm

  8. Prabhuswamy

    Thanks for ur information

    September 27, 2012 at 11:40 am

  9. Praveen

    Thanks a lot. :)

    October 26, 2012 at 11:42 pm

  10. srekha

    Very informative and brief

    October 29, 2012 at 6:52 am

  11. Syed irfan

    After 9:00pm any train from banglore to mysore.

    November 2, 2012 at 1:27 pm

    • Trains from Bangalore to Mysore after 9.00 pm
      Train No. Train Name Origin Dep.Time Destination Arr.Time Travel Time Days Of Run M T W T F S S
      16517KARWAR EXP BANGALORE CY JN 20:55 MYSORE JN 23:30 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
      56264MYSORE PASS BANGALORE CY JN 23:55 MYSORE JN 04:00 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

      November 3, 2012 at 5:19 am

  12. Yathish

    Thank u very much .

    December 22, 2012 at 5:33 pm

  13. Its good

    March 14, 2013 at 11:41 am

  14. vinayakbadal

    thank you for ur good information

    April 5, 2013 at 10:11 am

  15. gangadhara swamy

    but train timing impordent any passenger…..thnks so much irctc

    May 4, 2013 at 9:45 am

  16. punithkumar

    its very useful and also helpful

    May 31, 2013 at 11:04 am

  17. Manjunath

    Pls put a date to the page. How do I know that these are correct as of June 2013? It could be outdated. Pls say that it is correct as of the date on which it was uploaded – mention date. It will then add some credibility to your page.

    June 2, 2013 at 12:37 am

  18. anju

    Good service

    June 17, 2013 at 4:55 pm

  19. VIJAY BEEMANAHALLI

    Super

    June 17, 2013 at 4:58 pm

  20. chethan

    Thanks for informeation

    September 5, 2013 at 10:47 pm

  21. Mohammed Ikram

    Thanks
    Any train here bangalore to mysore at 10 30 to 11 30

    September 22, 2013 at 4:16 am

    • Mohammed Ikram

      Yes

      September 22, 2013 at 4:19 am

  22. ravikumar.j

    VERY NICE YAR

    September 30, 2013 at 11:29 am

  23. Sundar

    Thank u railway dear.

    October 13, 2013 at 7:42 am

  24. shiv viswanath

    Thanks a lot ur kind information

    October 16, 2013 at 3:03 pm

  25. sujay

    Thank u so much

    October 17, 2013 at 6:57 am

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 25 other followers